2020 Class - End of Year Results

Sec 1 Students (%)

  • A & B Grades
  • Others

Sec 2 Students (%)

  • A & B Grades
  • Others

Sec 3 Students (%)

  • A & B Grades
  • Others

IP4 Students (%)

  • A & B Grades

Congratulations to Our Students for Achieving Distinction (A) in Mathematics & Science (Physics, Chemistry & Biology)

Secondary 1 students

1. Zann Liew, IP1, Nanyang Girls High, Science
2. Joshua, IP1, Catholic High School, Math
3. Sarah Oh, IP1, Raffles Girls School, Science
4. Kaven, IP1, Hwa Chong Institution, Math
5. Guang Yi, IP1, Hwa Chong Institution, Math & Science
6. Jennessa, IP1, St Nicholas Girls School, Math & Science
7. Renee, IP1, St Nicholas Girls School, Science
8. Garreth Wong, S1, St Andrew Secondary School, Math & Science
9. Tan Hui Yan, S1, Chung Cheng High School, Math & Science
10. Sasmita, S1, Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School, Science
11. Angelina, S1, Nan Hua High School, Math & Science

Secondary 2 students

1. Amandia, IP2, Nanyang Girls High, Science
2. Cheryl Tan, IP2, Nanyang Girls High, Science
3. Cohen, IP2, Hwa Chong Institution, Math & Science
4. Jin Xian, IP2, Hwa Chong Institution, Math & Science
5. Dylan, IP2, Dun Man High School, Math
6. Le Vin IP2, St Joseph Institution, Science
7. Lynn, IP2, St Nicholas Girls School, Math & Science
8. Tara, IP2, St Nicholas Girls School, Math & Science
9. Andrea, S2, St Nicholas Girls School, Science
10. Calen Lim, S2, St Gabriel Secondary School, Math
11. Jayden, S2, Bartley Secondary School, Math & Science
12. Jerica, S2, Anderson Secondary School, Math & Science
13. Zhe Hang, S2, Seng Kang Secondary School, Science
14. Alicia, S2, Edgefield Secondary School, Math & Science

Secondary 3 students

1. Isabel, IP3, St Nicholas Girls School, Chemistry
2. Eliana, IP3, Nanyang Girls High, Math & Chemistry
3. Hazel, IP3, Nanyang Girls High, Chemistry
4. IanEn, IP3, Hwa Chong Institution, Chemistry, Physics & Biology
5. Issac, IP3, Hwa Chong Institution, Chemistry & Physics
6. Auston, IP3, Raffles Institution, AMath & Chemistry
7. Brion, IP3, Hwa Chong Institution, Integrated Math, Physics & Chemistry
8. Benedict, S3, St Patrick’s School, AMath & EMath
9. Max, S3, St Patrick’s School, EMath
10. Ignatius, S3, St Patrick’s School, EMath
11. Dillon Leong, S3, Catholic High School, AMath
12. Dillion, S3, Catholic High School, AMath & Physics
13. Lee En Yang Ted, S3, Montford Secondary School, AMath
14. Sam, S3, St Joseph Institution, Chemistry, Biology, Physics & AMath
15.Yang Ang, S3, Northland Secondary School, Chem
16. Chloe, S3, Deyi Secondary School, EMath
17. Nigel, S3, St Gabriel Secondary School, Science Chemistry

Secondary 4 students

1. Yin Zi, IP4, Raffles Girls School, AMath, Biology, Chemistry & Physics
2. Joshua, IP4, Victoria School, AMath
3. Waseem, S4, Anglo Chinese School (Barker), AMath
4. Alexis, S4, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls School, EMath & AMath
5. Rui Yang, S4, Chung Cheng High School, Chem & AMath
6. Rhian, S4, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls School, AMath
7. Tristan, S4, Compassvale Secondary School, AMath & EMath

The SINGAPORE SME 500 Award continues to recognize Singapore SMEs that have been developed and managed effectively, honouring leading businesses that have proven its success within the related business industries and sectors; driving Singapore’s economy. We are delighted to be shortlisted for the award.

SME 500

The Entrepreneur 100 Award honors and celebrates Singapore’s top-performing entrepreneurs of the year whose inspiring ambitions have contributed to the business’s success, delivering growth, business innovation, and prosperity that transforms the Education industry. We are delighted to be shortlisted for the award.

entrepreneur 100

We are Featured in:

BIS Featured Badge